INVESTOR RELATIONS

Financial Highlights
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail Alert
BOK FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ - BOKF)  
Trend Analysis--Annual (click here for Quarterly Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
2015Y2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
2013Y2014/
2013
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves15,941,15414,208,03712.2012,792,26411.07
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves308,439304,1821.40200,54651.68
Loan Loss Reserve225,524189,05619.29185,3961.97
Net Loans Receivable16,024,06914,323,16311.8812,807,41411.83
Intangible Assets429,370412,1564.18384,3237.24
Total Assets31,476,12829,089,6988.2027,015,4327.68
Deposits21,088,15821,140,859(0.25)20,269,3274.30
Debt, Senior and Subordinated6,277,8653,726,27768.483,069,69021.39
Common Equity3,230,5563,302,179(2.17)3,020,0499.34
Total Shareholders' Equity3,267,6393,336,206(2.06)3,054,9739.21
Shares Outstanding (actual)65,894,03269,113,736(4.66)68,858,4930.37
Income Statement ($000)
2015Y2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
2013Y2014/
2013
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income703,354665,1945.74674,477(1.38)
Provision for Loan Losses33,5198583,806.64(28,073)NM
Noninterest Income656,614620,7925.77611,8601.46
Noninterest Expense905,045841,7647.52839,3930.28
Net Income Before Taxes431,643439,630(1.82)482,029(8.80)
Provision for Taxes139,384144,151(3.31)163,098(11.62)
Net Income292,259295,479(1.09)318,931(7.35)
Per Share Items ($)
2015Y2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
2013Y2014/
2013
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share49.0347.782.6143.868.94
Tangible Book Value42.5141.821.6638.289.24
Diluted EPS Before Extra4.214.22(0.24)4.59(8.06)
Diluted EPS After Extra4.214.22(0.24)4.59(8.06)
Dividends Declared1.69001.62004.321.54005.19
Performance Ratios (%)
2015Y2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
2013Y2014/
2013
Ch (bp)
ROAA0.941.04(10)1.16(12)
ROAE8.669.20(54)10.59(139)
Net Interest Margin2.602.68(8)2.80(12)
Loans / Deposits75.5967.2183963.11410
Efficiency Ratio65.3464.508464.60(10)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
2015Y2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
2013Y2014/
2013
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets9.1410.20(105)10.0317
Equity/ Assets10.3811.47(109)11.3116
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
2015Y2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
2013Y2014/
2013
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.500.4450.57(13)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.391.3091.43(12)
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs144.60146.53(193)119.452,708
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans(0.02)(0.02)00.02(4)
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
2015Y2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
2013Y2014/
2013
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio12.1313.33(120)13.77(44)
Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use